Live Music

February 11 – Swentones

February 12 – CLOSED FOR STAFF PARTY

February 13 – Artists in the Evening

February 14 – Frog Holler String Band

February 15 – Jeremiah James and the Prairie Drifters

February 16 – McMahon Brothers

February 18 – Gravel and Glass

February 20 – Artists in the Evening

February 21 – Frog Holler String Band

February 22 – Jeremiah James and the Prairie Drifters

February 23 – Gravel and Glass

February 24 – Steve Show

February 25 – The Human Element (Fargo)

February 26 – NDHC Think and Drink Series: Climate Change

February 27 – Artists in the Evening

February 28 – Frog Holler String Band

March 1 – Jeremiah James and the Prairie Drifters

March 2 – Bob Tekippe

March 4 – BrainMonster

March 6 – Artists in the Evening

March 7 – Marbin (Amazing Chicago band!)

March 8 – Jeremiah James and the Prairie Drifters

March 9 – Swentones

March 11 – Jennifer Lyn

March 13 – Artists in the Evening

March 14 – Frog Holler String Band

March 15 – Jeremiah James and the Prairie Drifters

March 16 – McMahon Brothers

March 17 – St. Paddy’s Day with Debbie Rogers and Sue Bicknel!

March 18 – Boreal Gardens

March 20 – Artists in the Evening

March 21 – Frog Holler String Band

March 22 – Jeremiah James and the Prairie Drifters

March 23 – Gravel and Glass

March 25 – Red Eye Ruby (Minneapolis)

March 26 – NDHC Think and Drink: Climate Change: Game of Thrones

March 27 – Artists in the Evening

March 28 – Frog Holler String Band

March 29 – Jeremiah James and the Prairie Drifters

March 30 – Digital Film Festival Pre-Brewed Films

March 31 – Take 2 Hoppy Hour 5 pm/ Steve Show 8 pm

April 1 – Jennifer Lyn

April 3 – Artists in the Evening

April 4 – Frog Holler String Band

April 5 – Jeremiah James and the Prairie Drifters

April 6 – Bob Tekippe

April 8 – Lost Horses

April 10 – Artists in the Evening

April  11 – Brody Buster Band (Kansas City Blues!)

April 12 – Brody Buster Band (Kansas City Blues!)

April 13 – Swentones

April 15 – Boreal Gardens

April 17 – Artists in the Evening

April 18 – Frog Holler String Band

April 19 – Jeremiah James and the Prairie Drifters

April 20 – McMahon Brothers

April 22 – Roger Nordquist Mind Explosion

April 24 – Sundae and Mr Goesel  (Seattle)

April 25 – Frog Holler String Band

April 26 – Jeremiah James and the Prairie Drifters

April 28 – Steve Show

April 29 – Ska Shank Redemption (Fargo)

April 30 – NDHC Think and Drink Series: Moral Fatigue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hours of Operation - Mon - Thurs: 4p - midnight     Fri - Sat: 2p - midnight   Sunday: 11:30a - 10pm